JC Musical Production

   Beauty and the Beast
 

 

 The Johnson City Music Department
Proudly Presents

   
 

Book by
Linda Woolverton

Music by
Alan Menken

Lyrics by
Howard Ashman & Tim Rice

Originally directed by
Robert Jess Roth

Originally produced by
Disney Theatrical Productions

Costumes from
The Costumer - Schenectady, New York

 

Director / Producer
MRS. JENNIFER CHUDACIK

Orchestra Directors
MR. KEN TURNER and MR. LAWRENCE LOLLI

Set Design
MR. WILLIAM MIHALKO

Lighting Design
MR. LARS UPDALE

Sound Design
MR. PAUL BUZA

Costume Design
MRS. JAN McMAHON and MRS. BEVERLY PRATT

 Choreographer
MRS. REBECCA DONLICK

Stage Manager
MR. RICHARD VOLLMER

Drama Coach
MRS. ERIN TONGUE

Assistant Choral Director
MRS. JULIE BEARD

Disney's Beauty And The Beast
Is presented through special arrangement with
Music Theater International (MTI)
All Authorized performance materials are also supplied by MTI.

                                               

 

CAST

Beast Matthew Sovie-Brown
Belle Jaclyn Tokos
Lefou Lane Luangxay
Gaston Nathaniel Cleary
Maurice Joshua Holowinski
Monsieur D'Arque Ryan Bunts
Silly Girls Emilee Wacendak, Mallory Malick, Maria Gable
Cogsworth Michael Meaney
Lumière Matthew Roe
Mrs. Potts Larissa Czumak
Babette Carly Gill
Chip Jeremy Burdick
Wardrobe Elizabeth Gross
Narrators Larissa Czumak and Jeremy Burdick
Prince Nicholas Tagliaferro
Witch Mary Figuccio
Wolf Jessica Carl, Chelsey Converse,
Melissa Raychel, Allison Wacendak
Towns Person
(Guys)
Bryan Bunnell, William Jordan, Tom Sutter,            Nicholas Tagliaferro, Evan Bixby, Ryan Bunts,          Joshua Collins, Matthew Coughlin, John Drooney,       Ryan Lupka, Jason Toner, Sean Trait
Towns Person
(Gals)
Jamie Hoskins, Leah Munson, Mihka Sathe, Brianna Farr, Kristine Prislupsky, Aimee Sosenko, Clara Ryan,     Kaitlyn VanKeuren, Stevie Andrascik, Katelyn Ashbery, Ondrea Carpentieri, Jennifer Charnetsky, Zena Fedorwich, Leigh Ann Getsy, Kyra Goodman, Julie Gregg,        Bethany Henneforth, Stephanie Holowinski,            Elizabeth Jachimowicz, Allyson Klein, Kaylyn Malenda, Madeline Parker, Rosebelle Ruiz, Inna Shelestovsky, Mackenzie Waskovics, Jamie Wright, Neyla Yevtukh
Enchanted Objects Ryan Bunts, Shawn Champ, Ryan DiRado,                   Justin Whisonant, Ryan Bunnell, William Jordan,           Tom Sutter, Nicholas Tagliaferro, Jessica Carl,        Chelsey Converse, Melissa Raychel, Allison Wacendak, Danielle Dingman, Mary Figuccio, Julie Gregg,   Manychan Kongboumny, Jamie Hoskins, Mallory Malick,   Leah Munson, Mihka Sathe, Kristine Prislupsky

 

PIT ORCHESTRA

Violin Ms. Cathleen Murphy, Lynsie Belveal, Amanda Distin,    Julie Edwards, Jasmine Kellum, Gina Kuzel,                   Caitlyn Mastroe, Paige Mullins,  Kathy Osa,                  Amelia Stymacks, Lindsay Travis, Tacarra Williams
Viola Ayana Brodus, Joe Murphy
Flute and Piccolo Ms. Lindsey Williams
Oboe & English Horn Mrs. Sandy Vavalle, Nicole McAuliffe
French Horn Mrs. Julie Beard, Mr. Tony Godoy, Ms. Marissa Roe
Trumpet Mr. Dan Williams, Ryan Conroy, Richard Hill,                    Jeff Martinez, Nate Sodeur
Keyboard Adrian Jewell, Dan Parker
Cello Mr. Lawrence Lolli, Nichole Maughan
Bass Heather Ward
Tuba Ryan Lupka
Clarinet Mr. Mark Buza, Jessica Johnson, Marie Osick
Percussion Josie Rhinevault
Flute Ms. Jyssica Francis, Ms. Nicole Pratt
Trombone Mr. Brian Turner, Tori Budnik
Drums Jeff Miller
Keyboard & Percussion Mrs. Stephanie Ashworth

 

BACK