JC Musical Production

   Annie
 

 

 The Johnson City Music Department
Proudly Presents

   

Book by
Thomas Meehan

Music by
Charles Strouse

Lyrics by
Martin Charnin

Original Broadway Production Directed by Martin Charnin
Presented on Broadway by Mike Nichols
Produced by Irwin Meyer, Stephen R. Friedman, and Lewis Allen
Alvin Nederlander Associates INC., The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts,
Icarus Productions
Based on "Little Orphan Annie" by Permission of The Tribune Media Services, INC.
Originally produced by The Goodspeed Opera House, Michael P. Price, Executive Director
 

Director / Producer / Choreographer
MRS. JENNIFER WALKER CHUDACIK

Set Design
MR. WILLIAM MIHALKO

Orchestra Directors
MRS. LINDSEY WILLIAMS & MRS. SANDRA VAVALLE

Acting Coach / Choreographer
MRS. ERIN TONGUE

Assistant Music Director
MRS. JULIE BEARD

Stage Manager
MR. RICHARD VOLLMER

Lighting Designer
MR. LARS UPDALE

Sound Designer
MR. PAUL BUZA

Costume Coordinator and Design
MRS. JAN McMAHON

ANNIE
Is presented through special arrangement with
Music Theater International (MTI).
All Authorized performance materials are also supplied by MTI.
421 West 54th Street, New York, NY 10019

                                               

 

[ Cast ] [ Prologue ] [ Orphans ] [ Servants ] [ Radio Show ] [ President's Cabinet ]
[ Hooverville Denziens ] [ NYC ] [ Pit Orchestra ]

CAST

Annie Maria Gable
Oliver Warbucks Ryan Lupka
Miss Hannigan Calya Perricelli
Grace Farrell Jessica Carl
Rooster Hannigan Nicolas Tagliaferro
Lily St. Regis Jaclyn Tokos
Bert Healy Stephen Czumak
President F. D. Roosevelt Bryan Bunnell
Mr. Bundles McCloskey Sean Trait
SANDY Baloo Cabot
Dog Catcher Keegan Coughlin
Assistant Dog Catcher Ian McCann
Lt. Ward Kal Marshall
Judge Brandeis Jason Toner

Prologue

David Bennett Matthew Coughlin
Margaret Bennett Danielle Dingman

Orphans

Molly Hailey Harding
Pepper Chloe Solan
Duffy Carly Gill
July Manychan Kongbounmy
Tessie Jennifer Charnetsky
Kate Marlee Burr
 
Ashley Blanton, Addy Brozzetti, Katrina Gambee, Emilee Luce,
Madalyn McClenahan, Emily Michalak, Erin Page, Caroline Seybold,
Kate Slattery, Alison Tokos, Megan Voss, Jasmine Whisonant, Sarah Weidenheft, Alyssa Zduniak, August Zurbruegg-Ramey

Servants

Drake Evan Bixby
Mrs. Greer Brianna Farr
Mrs. Pugh Emilee Wacendak
Cecille Chelsey Converse
Annette Katelyn Ashbery
 
Stephanie Andrascik, Ondrea Carpentieri, Matthew Coughlin, Ryan DiRado,
James Francis IV, Stephanie Holowinski, Elizabeth Jachimowicz, William Jordan, Kaylyn Malenda, Kal Marshall, Julie Micha, Marie Osick, Taylor Ritlinger,
Timothy Sengsourichanh, Kaitlyn VanKeuren, Alison Wacendak, Justin Whisonant

The Hour of Smiles Radio Show

Fred/Wacky McCracken William Jordan
Bonnie Boylan Danielle Dingman
Connie Boylan Stephanie Holowinski
Ronnie Boylan Emilee Wacendak
Sound Effects Man Gregory Grebe
Healy's Go-to Girl Leigh Ann Getsy

President's Cabinet

Harold Ickes Joshua Collins
Francis Perkins Danielle Dingman
Louis Howe Matthew Coughlin
Cordell Hull James Francis IV
Henry Morganthau Ryan DiRado

Hooverville Denziens

Eddie Keegan Coughlin
Sophie Bethany Henneforth
Apple Seller William Jordan
 
Adam Bixby, Bryan Bunnell, Christopher Bunt, Jeremy Burdick,
Christopher Charnetsky, Joshua Collins, Sara Corbett, Zena Fedorwich,
Leigh Ann Getsy, Kyra Goodman, Talha Kahn, Ian McCann, Melissa Raychel, Rosebelle Ruiz, Clara Ryan, Timothy Sengsourichanh, Jason Toner,
Mackenzie Waskovics

NYC

Star to Be Kaitlyn VanKeuren
 
Christopher Bunt Talha Kahn
Jeremy Burdick Konstantin Kozobenko
Joshua Collins Emilee Luce
Sarah Corbett Kaylyn Malenda
Keegan Coughlin Madalyn McClenahan
Matthew Coughlin Marie Osick
Stephen Czumak Melissa Raychel
Danielle Dingman Rosebelle Ruiz
Ryan DiRado Clara Ryan
Corey Dwyer Timothy Sengsourichanh
Zena Fedorwich Jason Toner
Leigh Ann Getsy Sean Trait
Kyra Goodman Emilee Wacendak
Gregory Grebe Mackenzie Waskovics
Bethany Henneforth Justin Whisonant
William Jordan  

PIT ORCHESTRA

Violin Ms. Cathleen Murphy, Amanda Distin, Caitlyn Mastroe, Kathy Osa, Emily McSain, Stacey Fox, Jasmine Kellum, Lindsay Travis, Lynsie Belveal
Viola Joe Murphy, Katie Doyle, Brittany Norton
Trumpet Jeff Martinez, Dustin Mooney, Alex Mazanek,
Mr. Tony Godoy, Dave Collins
Cello Mr. Lawrence Lolli, Nichole Maughan
Bass Heather Ward
Clarinet Nicole McAuliffe, Colleen Aldrich, Mr. Mark Buza
Bass Clarinet Mr. Mark Buza
Piano Dan Parker
Alto Saxophone Mr. Mark Buza, Mrs. Sandy Vavalle
Soprano Saxophone Mr. Mark Buza
Bari Saxophone Rachel Somma
Tenor Saxophone Zach Mazanek
Flute Nick Hebdon, Alicia Clapper, Mr. Mark Buza,
Brandy Greene
Piccolo Brandy Greene
Trombone Tori Budnik, Chelsea Strano, Amanda Cluck,
Morgan Cluck
Tuba Jessica Summa
Guitar Mr. Lawrence Lolli
Percussion Nate Dimick, Shayla Ruland, Mrs. Stephanie Ashworth
Drum Set Mr. Mike McManamon

 

BACK